FPU Home FPU
University Home Academic GuideApplyInquire
sunbird logo mens track and field history
sports image

womens sports
Basketball
Cross Country
Soccer
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
mens sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Soccer
Tennis
Track and Field
- Coaches
- History
- Honors
- Quick Facts
- Records
- Roster
- Schedule/Results
- Statistics
- The Latest
- Photo Gallery
sunbird sports
Awards
Hall of Fame
News
Opponents
Photo Gallery
Quick Facts

gsac home

naia home

LONG JUMP
1
24-06
Trujillo, Roger
4/7/73
Fresno-RS
West Coast Relays
2
24-03
Thiesen, Jon
4/12/96
Fresno-RS
Fresno Relays
3
23-09.50
Stevenson, Bill
5/17/69
Redlands
NAIA District 3 Championship
4
23-09
Sconiers, Zack
4/7/73
Fresno-RS
West Coast Relays
5
23-08.50
Johnson, O.C.
4/23/76
Walnut
Mt. Sac. Relays
6
23-05.50
Jones, Eugene
1970
7
23-02.50
Gilmore, Ericlee
4/24/93
Azusa
Meet of Champions
8
23-00.50
Nick Allen
4/22/05
Azusa GSAC Championship
9
23-00.25
Pearson, Rudy

1978

10
22-10.50
Hurd, Curtis
4/19/69
Santa Barbara
Warrior Relays
22-04
Roberts, Ken
4/25/69
Walnut
Mt. Sac. Relays
22-03.75
2/22/03
Claremont
Rossi Relays
22-02.50
Thiesen, Ed
3/16/74
Fresno-RS
FPC/CSU Bakersfield/CSU Fresno
22-01.75
Jeff Bogdanof
4/22/05
Azusa GSAC Championship
22-00.50
Russell Zulim
4/23/04
Fresno-CT
GSAC Championship
22-00
Jackson, Al
2/27/71
San Luis Obispo
FPC/Westmont/Hancock
21-11
Enns, Art
1968
21-09
Hill, Pete
5/1/70
Fresno-VT
FPC/California Lutheran
21-09
Penner, Rick
3/13/71
Palm Desert
Azusa Pacific Relays
21-08.25
Griffin, R.C.
4/26/97
Santa Barbara
GSAC Championship
21-08
Stephen Zoller
5/15/04
Claremont
Claremont Classic
21-07.75
Rotella, Tony
4/6/74
San Francisco
FPC/CSU Stanislaus/CSU San Francisco
21-06.75
Jeff Bogdanof
2/28/04
Claremont
Rossi Relays
21-06.50
Smith, Darryl
2/16/72
Fresno-RS
Fresno All Comers
21-06
Brown, Gordon
3/13/71
Palm Desert
Azusa Pacific Relays
21-06
Ellis, Joey
3/17/90
Santa Barbara
GSAC Championship
21-05
Pankratz, Jay
3/18/89
Azusa
GSAC Championship
21-04
Wright, Lonnie
3/11/69
Taft
FPC/Taft
21-03.50
Butcher, Charles
3/18/00
Azusa
APU Invitational
21-02.50
Gonzalez, Caleb
4/8/95
Bakersfield
CSU Bakersfield All-Comers
21-02
Eugene Jones
1969
21-01.00
Cordell Winrow
3/25/05
Fresno-CT FPU Invit
21-00
3/13/04
Davis
UC Davis Invit
20-10
Rockholt, Jeff
3/16/91
Azusa
GSAC Championship
20-09
Griffin, Michael
3/17/90
Santa Barbara
GSAC Championship
20-08.75
Bacon, Mike
2/15/97
FPU Pentathlon
20-07.50
Gardner, Lloyd
1965
Coalinga
FPC/Coalinga/Porterville
20-07
Thiesen, Ron
1979
20-06.50
Belmont, Russ
4/12/75
Reno
FPC/Nevada-Reno
20-06
Veal, Johnny
5/2/69
Fresno-VT
FPC/California Lutheran
20-05
Nick Allen
4/2/04
Fresno-CT
FPU Invit
20-04.50
Witcher, Gary
4/4/92
Azusa
GSAC Championship
20-04
Rhea, Jody
5/3/69
Turlock
FPC/Cal Lu/CSU Stanislaus
20-03
Stephenson, Shaun
3/23/91
Turlock
CSU Stanislaus Invitational
20-00.50
Barber, Ed
1977 (?)
NAIA District 3 Decathlon
19-10
Thiesen, Tim
2/6/99
Fresno-RS
FCC All Comers
 
19-08.25
Leroy, Jeremiah

4/27/01

Santa Barbara
GSAC Championship
19-08
Gonzalez, Roman
2/28/98
Turlock
19-05
Berry, Mark
4/30/88
Fresno-CSUF
CSU Fresno Invitational
19-05
Robb, Jason
4/25/92
Fresno-CSUF
FPC/UC Davis/Oxy/CSU Fresno
19-05
Witzke, Ed
4/28/62
Fresno-VT
FPC Invitational
 
19-04.75
Uphoff, Bob 

4/27/01

Santa Barbara
GSAC Championship
19-04
Peters, Ken
2/28/69
Fresno-CHS
FPC/Westmont/Pomona
19-03.25
4/16/04
Pomona
Pomna-Pitzer Invit
19-02
Reimer, Steve
3/1/75
Turlock
FPC/CSU Stanislaus
18-10.75
Riley, Derek
3/14/87
Santa Barbara
Warrior Relays
18-10.00
Brett Asher
4/22/05
Azusa GSAC Championship
18-08.75
Schmidt, Gary
4/28/62
Fresno-VT
FPC Invitational
18-08
Heidebrecht,
3/20/87
San Diego
GSAC Championship
18-06
Vogt, Randy
3/5/77
Fresno-RS
FPC/APU/FCC
18-04
Alemania, Daniel
2/8/92
Bakersfield
CSU Bakersfield Invitational
18-03.5
Friesen, Scott
2/20/99
Fresno-SHS
FPU/PLNU
18-03
Penner, Brian
3/22/97
Azusa Pacific
17-09.25
Stanphill, Jim
3/22/79
Fresno-CSUF
FPC/FCC/FPTC
17-07.50
Wiggins, Damen
3/30/96
Turlock
CSU Stanislaus Invitational
17-06.25
Powell, Brian
4/29/89
Turlock
CSU Stanislaus Invitational
17-04
McDowell, Daniel
2/20/93
Santa Barbara
FPC/UCSB/Cal Lutheran/Westmont
17-02.25
4/16/04
Pomona
Pomna-Pitzer Invit
16-10
Ashcraft, Jon
2/7/98
Fresno-SHS
FPU/KRC
16-08.50
Fitzgerald, Scott
2/27/93
Fresno-CSUF
CSU Fresno All Comers
16-05.50
Quentin Boston
4/4/2003
Fresno-CT
FPU/Biola/Westmont
16-03
Neal, Shawn
3/20/87
San Diego
GSAC Championship
16-01.75
Panchuk, Oleg
2/5/00
Fresno-RS
FCC All Comers
WIND AIDED
21-04.75w
Gonzalez, Caleb
4/26/96
Azusa
GSAC Championship
20-06.50w
Bay, Adam
4/28/00
Azusa
GSAC Championship
18-08.50w
Lewis, Jordan
4/28/00
Azusa
GSAC Championship
Fresno-RS = Ratcliffe Stadium
Fresno-CSUF = CSUF Fresno
Fresno-MHS = McLane High School
Fresno-CHS = Corcoran High School
Fresno-SHS = Sanger High School
Fresno-VT = FPC Viking Track

back to top

FPU Logo