FPU Home FPU
University Home Academic GuideApplyInquire
sunbird logo mens track and field history
sports image

womens sports
Basketball
Cross Country
Soccer
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
mens sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Soccer
Tennis
Track and Field
- Coaches
- History
- Honors
- Quick Facts
- Records
- Roster
- Schedule/Results
- Statistics
- The Latest
- Photo Gallery
sunbird sports
Awards
Hall of Fame
News
Opponents
Photo Gallery
Quick Facts

gsac home

naia home

100 METERS - TOP PERFORMERS - AUTOMATIC TIMING
1
10.70
Jerome Brown
4/24/04
Fresno-CT GSAC Championship
2
11.00
Nick Allen
4/22/05
Azusa GSAC Championship
3
11.02
Joey Ellis
4/14/89
Azusa
Meet of Champions
4
11.07
David Maxwell
4/29/99
San Diego
GSAC Championship
5
11.08
3/10/01
Sacramento
Bruce Drummond Invit
6
11.12
Ben Bogdanof 4/4/03 Fresno-CT FPU/Biola/Westmont
7
11.23
Michael Griffin
4/6/90
Fresno-RS
Fresno Relays
8
11.32
Shawn Stephenson
1991
District 3 Championship
9
11.37
Caleb Gonzalez
4/12/96
Fresno-RS
Fresno Relays
11.37
Cordell Winrow
4/01/05
Fresno-CT FPU Invit
10
11.38
Scott Friesen
4/27/01
Santa Barbara
GSAC Championship
11.40
Ericlee Gilmore
5/8/93
Azusa
District 3 Championship
11.42
Dave Aberg
4/30/88
Fresno-CSUF
CSU Fresno Invitational
11.54
Mike Bacon
4/17/97
Azusa
California Invitational Decathlon
11.56
Sergio Lopez
4/4/92
Azusa
GSAC Championship
11.68
Jay Pankratz
4/22/88
Pomona
Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
11.72
Derek Riley
3/20/87
San Diego
GSAC Championship
11.76
Brian Penner
3/22/97
Azusa
11.79
Eric Mason
4/29/99
San Diego
GSAC Championship
11.91
Daniel McDowell
4/4/92
Azusa
GSAC Championship
12.02
Quenton Boston 4/4/03 Fresno-CT FPU/Biola/Westmont
12.20
Charles Butcher
3/18/00
Azusa
APU Invitational
12.44
Mark Berry
5/13/88
Santa Barbara
District 3 Championship - decathlon
12.53
Brad Krause
3/22/97
Azusa
12.54
Johnny Sharp
3/14/92
Azusa
FPC/UCLA/Cal Poly SLO/APU
12.67
Barry Griffith
2/28/04
Claremont Rossi Relays
12.78
Brian Powell
5/12/89
San Diego
District 3 Championship - decathlon
12.78
Scott Fitzgerald
4/15/93
Azusa
California Invitational Decathlon
14.55
Matt Moore
3/22/97
Azusa
OTHER MARKS
10.83w
Joey Ellis
4/27/91
Fresno-CSUF
CSU Fresno Invitational
11.77w
Oleg Panchuk
4/28/00
Azusa
GSAC Championship
Fresno-CT  = Fresno Pacific University Cockerham Track
Fresno-CSUF = CSU Fresno Warmerdam Field
Fresno-RS = Ratcliffe Stadium
Fresno-SHS = Sanger High School
Fresno-VT = Fresno Pacific College Viking Track
* = Converted from hand time @ +.24
100 METERS - TOP PERFORMERS - HAND TIMING
1
10.5
Jim Farmer
1968
NAIA National Championship
2
10.6
Zack Sconiers
1972
Fresno-RS
West Coast Relays
10.6
Jim Pickard
5/8/76
NAIA District 3 Championship
3
10.7
Jacques Leffall
3/23/02
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
4
10.8
Ken Roberts
4/14/69
Santa Barbara
District 3 Championship - decathlon
10.8
Joe Prince
3/20/76
Fresno-CSUF
FPC/CSU Bakersfield/CSU Fresno
5
10.9
Darryl Smith
5/12/72
Fresno-VT
NAIA District 3 Championship
10.9
Matt Wagner
4/8/77
Fresno-VT
FPC/UNLV/CSU Northridge
10.9
Shawn Hill
2/25/89
Turlock
CSU Stanislaus Invitational
6
11.0
Ernie Dixon
1979
7
11.1
Max Drake
5/7/71
Azusa
District 3 Championship
11.1
Roger Trujillo
5/12/72
Fresno-VT
District 3 Championship
11.1
Reggie Davis
5-19-72
San Diego
District 3 Championship
11.1
Dean Ervin
1978
11.1
Jon Pickard
5/3/79
La Mirada
District 3 Championship
11.1
Josh Sheridan
2/4/89
Fresno-RS
FCC All Comers
8
11.2
R.C. Griffin
3/20/99
Azusa
FPU/APU/BU/CBU
9
11.3
Gordeon Brown
4/6/71
Santa Barbara
USATF Federation Decathlon
11.3
Ed Barber
1975
District 3 Championship - decathlon
11.3
Oleg Panchuk
4/21/00
Bakersfield
FPU/Westmont/CSU Bakersfield
10
11.5
Rudy Pearson
5/13/77
Redlands
District 3 Championship - decathlon
11.6
Jeremiah LeRoy
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
11.7
Adam Bay
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
11.8
Jim Stanphill
1979
11.8
Ernie Carrasco
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
11.9
Brent Davis
3/20/76
Fresno-CSUF
FPC/CSU Bakersfield/CSU Fresno
12.0
Ryan Sager
2/15/92
Santa Barbara
FPC/Biola/Cal Lu/Westmont
12.1
Scott Friesen
2/19/00
Fresno-SHS
FPU/PLNU
12.1
Jerread Wright
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.3
Wayne Richardson
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.4
TIm Thiesen
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.4
Dustin Wright
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
13.8
Dave Hastings
2/19/00
Fresno-SHS
FPU/PLNU
13.9
Jon Troxell
2/19/00
Fresno-SHS
FPU/PLNU
Fresno-CT  = Fresno Pacific University Cockerham Track
Fresno-CSUF = CSU Fresno Warmerdam Field
Fresno-RS = Ratcliffe Stadium
Fresno-SHS = Sanger High School
Fresno-VT = Fresno Pacific College Viking Track
* = Converted from hand time @ +.24
100 METERS - TOP PERFORMERS - CONVERTED
No
Hand
Auto
Final
Name
Date
Place Meet
1
10.70
10.70
Jerome Brown
4/24/04
Fresno-CT GSAC Champ
2
10.5
10.74*
Jim Farmer
1968
National Champ
3
10.6
10.84*
Zack Sconiers
1972
Fresno-RS
West Coast Relays
10.6
10.84*
Jim Pickard
5/8/76
District 3 Champ
4
10.7
10.94*
Jacques Leffall
3/23/02
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
5
11.02
11.02
Joey Ellis
4/14/89
Azusa
Meet of Champions
6
10.8
11.04*
Ken Roberts
4/14/69
Santa Barbara
District 3-decathlon
10.8
11.04*
Joe Prince
3/20/76
Fresno-WF
FPC/CSUB/CSUF
7
11.07
11.07
David Maxwell
4/29/99
San Diego
GSAC Champ
8
11.08
11.08
3/10/01
Sacramento
Drummond Invit
9
11.12
11.12
Ben Bogdanof
4/4/03
Fresno-CT FPU/Biola/W
10
10.9
11.14*
Darryl Smith
5/12/72
Fresno-VT
District 3 Champ
10.9
11.14*
Matt Wagner
4/8/77
Fresno-VT
FPC/UNLV/CSUN
10.9
11.14*
Shawn Hill
2/25/89
Turlock
CSU Stanislaus Invit
11.23
11.23
Michael Griffin
4/6/90
Fresno-RS
Fresno Relays
11.0
11.24*
Ernie Dixon
1979
11.32
11.32
Shawn Stephenson
1991
District 3 Champ
11.1
11.34*
Max Drake
5/7/71
Azusa
District 3 Champ
11.1
11.34*
Roger Trujillo
5/12/72
Fresno-VT
District 3 Champ
11.1
11.34*
Reggie Davis
5-19-72
San Diego
District 3 Champ
11.1
11.34*
Dean Ervin
1978
11.1
11.34*
Jon Pickard
5/3/79
La Mirada
District 3 Champ
11.1
11.34*
Josh Sheridan
2/4/89
Fresno-RS
FCC All Comers
11.37
11.37
Caleb Gonzalez
4/12/96
Fresno-RS
Fresno Relays
11.38
11.38
Scott Friesen
4/27/01
Santa Barbara
GSAC Champ
11.40
11.40
Ericlee Gilmore
5/8/93
Azusa
District 3 Champ
11.42
11.42
Dave Aberg
4/30/88
Fresno-WF
CSU Fresno Invit
11.2
11.44*
R.C. Griffin
3/20/99
Azusa
FPU/APU/BU/CBU
11.3
11.54*
Gordeon Brown
4/6/71
Santa Barbara
USATF Decathlon
11.3
11.54*
Ed Barber
1975
District 3-decathlon
11.54
11.54
Mike Bacon
4/17/97
Azusa
California Invit Dec
11.3
11.54*
Oleg Panchuk
4/21/00
Bakersfield
FPU/WC/CSUB
11.56
11.56
Sergio Lopez
4/4/92
Azusa
GSAC Champ
11.68
11.68
Jay Pankratz
4/22/88
Pomona
Pomona-Pitzer Invit
11.72
11.72
Derek Riley
3/20/87
San Diego
GSAC Champ
11.5
11.74*
Rudy Pearson
5/13/77
Redlands
District 3-decathlon
11.76
11.76
Brian Penner
3/22/97
Azusa
11.76
11.76
Nick Allen
4/2/04
Fresno-CT FPU Invit
11.79
11.79
Eric Mason
4/29/99
San Diego
GSAC Champ
11.6
11.84*
Jeremiah LeRoy
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
11.91
11.91
Daniel McDowell
4/4/92
Azusa
GSAC Champ
11.7
11.94*
Adam Bay
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.02
12.02
Quenton Boston
4/4/03
Fresno-CT FPU/Biola/W
11.8
12.04*
Jim Stanphill
1979
11.8
1.04*
12.04*
Ernie Carrasco
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
11.9
12.14*
Brent Davis
3/20/76
Fresno-WF
FPC/CSUB/CSUF
12.20
12.20
Charles Butcher
3/18/00
Azusa
APU Invitational
12.0
12.24*
Ryan Sager
2/15/92
Santa Barbara
FPC/Biola/CLC/WC
12.1
12.34*
Scott Friesen
2/19/00
Fresno-SHS
FPU/PLNU
12.1
12.34*
Jerread Wright
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.44
12.44
Mark Berry
5/13/88
Santa Barbara
District 3-decathlon
12.53
12.53
Brad Krause
3/22/97
Azusa
12.54
12.54
Johnny Sharp
3/14/92
Azusa
APU Invit
12.3
12.54*
Wayne Richardson
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.4
12.64*
TIm Thiesen
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.4
12.64*
Dustin Wright
3/24/01
Fresno-CT
FPU All Comers
12.67
12.67
Barry Griffith
2/28/04
Claremont Rossi Relays
12.78
12.78
Brian Powell
5/12/89
San Diego
District 3-decathlon
12.78
12.78
Scott Fitzgerald
4/15/93
Azusa
California Invit Dec
13.8
14.04*
Dave Hastings
2/19/00
Fresno-SHS
FPU/PLNU
13.9
14.14*
Jon Troxell
2/19/00
Fresno-SHS
FPU/PLNU
14.55
14.55
Matt Moore
3/22/97
Azusa
Fresno-CT  = Fresno Pacific University Cockerham Track
Fresno-WF = CSU Fresno Warmerdam Field
Fresno-RS = Ratcliffe Stadium
Fresno-SHS = Sanger High School
Fresno-VT = Fresno Pacific College Viking Track
* = Converted from hand time @ +.24

back to top

FPU Logo