Licensed to Fresno Pacific University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2003 07:36 PM
FPU/Pt. Loma Dual - 2/8/2003
Fresno Pacific Universtiy
Results (Women's shot put added 2-11-03)                                
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Widing               Pt. Loma Nazaren                   7.92     4  
  1 Angela Carsey                FPU                                7.92     4  
  3 Nikki Hill                   FPU                                7.97     2  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim Morgan                   FPU                               27.10     5  
  2 Tiffany Widing               Pt. Loma Nazaren                  27.84     3  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim Morgan                   FPU                               59.94     5  
  2 Alisa Boon                   Pt. Loma Nazaren                1:02.27     3  
  3 Katie Grace                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                1:02.65     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Kruger                  FPU                  2:31.00    2:28.48     5  
  2 Jamie Southard               Pt. Loma Nazaren                2:33.52     3  
  3 Sarah Richardson             Pt. Loma Nazaren                2:36.89     2  
  4 Kristin Buckley              FPU                  2:30.00    2:38.76     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chrisie Gregory              FPU                             5:03.61     5  
  2 Deanna Sick                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                5:12.09     3  
  3 Stephanie Clarke             Pt. Loma Nazaren                5:22.18     2  
  4 Maggie Clayton               FPU                             5:36.76     1  
  5 Liz Robinson                 Pt. Loma Nazaren               x5:39.01  
  6 Jennifer Strid               FPU                            x5:41.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chrisie Gregory              FPU                            10:26.90     5  
  2 Jen Toler                    FPU                            10:42.97     3  
  3 Joanne Southard              Pt. Loma Nazaren               12:03.82     2  
  4 Maggie Clayton               FPU                           x12:05.71  
  5 Hannah Stagner               Pt. Loma Nazaren               12:18.11     1  
  6 Jennifer Strid               FPU                           x12:21.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annie Sippel                 FPU                               16.29     5  
  2 Sarah Campbell               FPU                               17.98     3  
  3 Sara Biggs                   Pt. Loma Nazaren                  19.00     2  
  4 Kara Ettner                  FPU                              x21.72  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annie Sippel                 FPU                             1:06.56     5  
  2 Sarah Campbell               FPU                             1:11.26     3  
  3 Sara Biggs                   Pt. Loma Nazaren                1:14.83     2  
  4 Katie Kobielush              Pt. Loma Nazaren                1:16.88     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fresno Pacific Universtiy  'A'                                 51.47     5  
  2 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                              55.45     3  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fresno Pacific Universtiy  'A'                                4:20.16     5  
  2 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                            4:26.48     3  
  3 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'B'                           x4:34.82  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kendrick           Pt. Loma Nazaren                4-08.00     4  
  1 Annie Sippel                 FPU                             4-08.00     4  
  3 Kara Ettner                  FPU                             4-00.00     2  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angela Carsey                FPU                            16-04.25     5  
  2 Annie Sippel                 FPU                            16-03.00     3  
  3 Tahnee Emerson               FPU                           x15-11.50  
  4 Stephanie Kendrick           Pt. Loma Nazaren               13-00.00     2  
  5 Sara Biggs                   Pt. Loma Nazaren               12-06.00     1  
  6 Kara Ettner                  FPU                           x11-11.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angela Carsey                FPU                            33-03.00     5  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kari Weinmann                FPU                            38-05.00     5  
  2 Zenaida Cruz                 FPU                            35-02.25     3 
  3 Nicole Pate                  Pt. Loma Nazaren               30-02.50     2
  4 Liisa Weinmann               FPU                           x28-02.50    

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kari Weinmann                FPU                              119-04     5  
  2 Zenaida Cruz                 FPU                              113-08     3  
  3 Liisa Weinmann               FPU                              x89-06  
  4 Nicole Pate                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                  82-00     2  
  5 Shailey Jones                FPU                              x81-03  
  6 Cara Griepentrog             Pt. Loma Nazaren                  57-08     1  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kari Weinmann                FPU                              166-07     5  
  2 Zenaida Cruz                 FPU                              112-10     3  
  3 Liisa Weinmann               FPU                             x111-04  
  4 Nicole Pate                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                 106-03     2  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nikki Hill                   FPU                               92-06     5  
  2 Shailey Jones                FPU                               82-06     3  
  3 Kara Ettner                  FPU                              x80-09  
  4 Cara Griepentrog             Pt. Loma Nazaren                  55-05     2  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kari Weinmann                FPU                            51-10.25     5  
  2 Zenaida Cruz                 FPU                            38-00.00     3  
  3 Liisa Weinmann               FPU                           x36-06.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jerome Brown                 FPU                                6.57     5  
  2 Stephen Zoller               FPU                                6.69     3  
  3 Johnny Deryeghian            Pt. Loma Nazaren                   6.70     2  
  4 Mateo Conley                 Pt. Loma Nazaren                   6.98     1  
  5 Justin Hood                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                  x7.10  
  6 Kellen Tutt                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                  x7.22  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jerome Brown                 FPU                               23.04     5  
  2 Johnny Deryeghian            Pt. Loma Nazaren                  23.27     3  
  3 Justin Hood                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                  24.09     2  
  4 Kellen Tutt                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                 x24.54  
  5 Barry Griffith               FPU                               25.87     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Anderson               Pt. Loma Nazaren                  51.43     5  
  2 Kevin Yerbrough              Pt. Loma Nazaren                  55.90     3  
  3 Barry Griffith               FPU                               58.19     2  
  4 Ken Wilkinson                FPU                             1:00.70     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Perez                    FPU                             2:04.56     5  
  2 Brady Boyd                   Pt. Loma Nazaren                2:06.97     3  
  3 Michael Chalfant             Pt. Loma Nazaren                2:10.18     2  
  4 Luis Jaramillo               FPU                  2:10.00    2:11.85     1  
  5 Josh Grace                   Pt. Loma Nazaren               x2:19.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Perez                    FPU                             4:11.77     5  
  2 Adam Botma                   Pt. Loma Nazaren                4:13.96     3  
  3 Jon Titterington             Pt. Loma Nazaren                4:28.42     2  
 -- Adam Hobbs                   Pt. Loma Nazaren                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Schroeder               FPU                            16:10.20     5  
  2 Chris Roberts                Pt. Loma Nazaren               16:19.16     3  
  3 Luis Jaramillo               FPU                            16:30.24     2  
  4 Ken Wilkinson                FPU                           x16:50.18  
  5 Adam Botma                   Pt. Loma Nazaren               16:58.70     1  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 FPU                     7.85       7.84     5  
  2 Jon Doctorian                Pt. Loma Nazaren                  11.08     3  
  3 Paul Fazzio                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                  11.27     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Richardson             FPU                               59.77     5  
  2 Matt Zulim                   FPU                             1:01.03     3  
  3 Mike Strong                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                1:04.31     2  
  4 Chris Roberts                Pt. Loma Nazaren                1:07.14     1  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fresno Pacific Universtiy  'A'                                 43.73     5  
 -- Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                            3:31.20     5  
  2 Fresno Pacific Universtiy  'A'                               3:36.76     3  
  3 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'B'                           x3:39.14  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 FPU                             6-00.00     5  
  2 Kevin Yerbrough              Pt. Loma Nazaren                5-06.00     3  
  3 Mike Strong                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                5-04.00     2  
  4 Paul Fazzio                  Pt. Loma Nazaren               x4-08.00  
  5 Jon Doctorian                Pt. Loma Nazaren               x4-02.00  
  6 Ken Wilkinson                FPU                             4-00.00     1  
  7 Luis Jaramillo               FPU                            x3-06.00  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Truitt                Pt. Loma Nazaren               13-00.00     5  
  2 Mateo Conley                 Pt. Loma Nazaren               11-06.00     3  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 FPU                            20-08.00     5  
  2 Stephen Zoller               FPU                            20-00.00     3  
  3 Jerome Brown                 FPU                           x15-09.00  
  4 Paul Fazzio                  Pt. Loma Nazaren               15-03.00     2  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Richardson             FPU                            36-04.00     5  
  2 Matt Zulim                   FPU                            34-11.50     3  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrence Hale                Pt. Loma Nazaren               41-05.50     5  
  2 Ben Bogdanof                 FPU                            40-07.75     3  
  3 Mario Ordaz                  FPU                            36-02.00     2  
  4 Jon Doctorian                Pt. Loma Nazaren              x32-09.75  
  4 Johnny Deryeghian            Pt. Loma Nazaren               32-09.75     1  
  6 Harley Benedict              FPU                           x32-01.25  
  7 Dan Leibbrand                Pt. Loma Nazaren              x31-02.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrence Hale                Pt. Loma Nazaren                 149-10     5  
  2 Mario Ordaz                  FPU                              127-00     3  
  3 Jon Doctorian                Pt. Loma Nazaren                 107-03     2  
  4 Dan Leibbrand                Pt. Loma Nazaren                 x95-07  
  5 Harley Benedict              FPU                               88-08     1  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrence Hale                Pt. Loma Nazaren                 141-05     5  
  2 Mario Ordaz                  FPU                              101-00     3  
  3 Harley Benedict              FPU                              100-02     2  
  4 Dan Leibbrand                Pt. Loma Nazaren                  93-02     1  
  5 Jon Doctorian                Pt. Loma Nazaren                 x84-02  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 FPU                              179-09     5  
  2 Ryan Root                    Pt. Loma Nazaren                 163-04     3  
  3 Taylor Truitt                Pt. Loma Nazaren                 138-05     2  
  4 Paul Fazzio                  Pt. Loma Nazaren                x104-09  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrence Hale                Pt. Loma Nazaren               50-01.00     5  
  2 Harley Benedict              FPU                            35-09.50     3  
  3 Mario Ordaz                  FPU                            31-10.25     2  
  4 Jon Doctorian                Pt. Loma Nazaren               25-03.00     1  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay weight relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fresno Pacific Universtiy  'A'                                 57.16     5  
  2 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                              58.66     3  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fresno Pacific Universtiy  113        2) Pt. Loma Nazarene Univers  50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fresno Pacific Universtiy  102        2) Pt. Loma Nazarene Univers  88