Licensed to Fresno Pacific University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2004
                     Fresno Pacific/Pt. Loma Nazarene Dual                     
                    Cockerham Track, Fresno, CA  - 2/7/2004                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Diederichs             Pt. Loma Nazaren          8.47     5  
  2 Fruida Tchema-Tchekra        Fresno Pacific U          9.52     3  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific U         29.20     5  
  2 x Boon                       Pt. Loma Nazaren         29.35     3  
  3 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific U         30.70     2  
  4 x Castro                     Pt. Loma Nazaren         36.10     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Morgan                   Fresno Pacific U         60.80     5  
  2 x Quinn                      Pt. Loma Nazaren         63.09     3  
  3 x Boon                       Pt. Loma Nazaren         63.71     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 x Southard                   Pt. Loma Nazaren       2:34.32     5  
  2 Jen Zumstein                 Fresno Pacific U       2:41.23     3  
  3 x Chalfant                   Pt. Loma Nazaren       2:41.60     2  
  4 Kaylene Chlopek              Fresno Pacific U       2:46.72     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 x Sick                       Pt. Loma Nazaren       5:17.44     5  
  2 x Southard                   Pt. Loma Nazaren       5:19.91     3  
  3 Ashley Champagne             Fresno Pacific U       5:35.09     2  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 x Clarke                     Pt. Loma Nazaren      11:31.38     5  
  2 Sarah Richardson             Pt. Loma Nazaren      11:43.31     3  
  3 Maggie Clayton               Fresno Pacific U      12:08.93     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific U         16.62     5  
  2 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific U         17.21     3  
  3 x Seltzer                    Pt. Loma Nazaren         17.38     2  
  4 x Burgdorf                   Pt. Loma Nazaren         19.04     1  
  5 Kaylene Chlopek              Fresno Pacific U        x19.16  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Athenia Hetherington         Fresno Pacific U         71.82     5  
  2 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific U         73.82     3  
  3 x Seltzer                    Pt. Loma Nazaren       1:20.08     2  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Richardson             Pt. Loma Nazaren       8:00.00     5  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell/Hetherington/Holbert/Carsey                  54.80     5  
  2 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                     55.20     3  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell/Emerson/Hetherington/Morgan                4:23.33     5  
  2 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                   4:27.72     3  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific U       5-00.00      1.52m    5  
  2 x Kendrick                   Pt. Loma Nazaren       4-10.00      1.47m    3  
  3 Lorena Zuleta                Fresno Pacific U       4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  4 x Burgdorf                   Pt. Loma Nazaren       4-06.00      1.37m    1  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 x Rockwell                   Pt. Loma Nazaren       8-00.00      2.43m    5  
  2 Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific U       7-06.00      2.28m    2.5
  2 x Diederichs                 Pt. Loma Nazaren       7-06.00      2.28m    2.5
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pacific U      16-04.00      4.97m    5  
  2 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pacific U      16-01.00      4.90m    3  
  3 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific U     x15-03.00      4.64m 
  4 x Burgdorf                   Pt. Loma Nazaren      14-09.50      4.50m    2  
  5 Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific U     x13-06.50      4.12m 
  6 Fruida Tchema-Tchekra        Fresno Pacific U     x11-10.00      3.60m 
  7 x Castro                     Pt. Loma Nazaren      10-01.00      3.07m    1  
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 x Kendrick                   Pt. Loma Nazaren      31-02.00      9.49m    5  
  2 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific U      30-09.00      9.37m    3  
  3 x Chalfant                   Pt. Loma Nazaren      29-02.00      8.89m    2  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Watson New record  Fresno Pacific U      42-03.75     12.89m    5  
  2 Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific U      38-04.25     11.69m    3  
  3 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific U     x37-02.25     11.33m 
  4 Dayshia Boykens              Fresno Pacific U     x29-04.50      8.95m 
  5 x Seltzer                    Pt. Loma Nazaren      28-06.25      8.69m    2  
  6 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific U     x26-07.25      8.10m 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific U        114-02     34.79m    5  
  2 Elizabeth Watson             Fresno Pacific U        103-05     31.52m    3  
  3 Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific U        x97-09     29.79m 
  4 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific U        x75-08     23.06m 
  5 x Diederichs                 Pt. Loma Nazaren         60-10     18.54m    2  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific U        145-08     44.39m    5  
  2 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific U        113-03     34.51m    3  
  3 Elizabeth Watson             Fresno Pacific U        x97-02     29.61m 
  4 Dayshia Boykens              Fresno Pacific U        x92-04     28.14m 
  5 Jessica York                 Fresno Pacific U        x82-04     25.09m 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 x Boon                       Pt. Loma Nazaren         98-01     29.89m    5  
  2 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pacific U         74-09     22.78m    3  
  3 Maryann Brinkman             Fresno Pacific U         73-03     22.32m    2  
  4 x Seltzer                    Pt. Loma Nazaren         66-02     20.16m    1  
  5 Kaylene Chlopek              Fresno Pacific U        x52-07     16.02m 
  6 x Kendrick                   Pt. Loma Nazaren        x47-03     14.40m 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pacific U      42-07.75     12.99m    5  
  2 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pacific U      34-09.00     10.59m    3  
  3 Dayshia Boykens              Fresno Pacific U     x32-04.50      9.86m 
  4 Elizabeth Watson             Fresno Pacific U     x29-02.50      8.90m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific U          6.64     5  
  2 Stephen Zoller               Fresno Pacific U          6.70     3  
  3 x Perrin                     Pt. Loma Nazaren          6.82     2  
  4 x Conley                     Pt. Loma Nazaren          6.87     1  
  5 Russell Zulim                Fresno Pacific U         x6.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 x Perrin                     Pt. Loma Nazaren         23.12     5  
  2 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pacific U         23.25     3  
  3 Russell Zulim                Fresno Pacific U         23.69     2  
  4 x Miller                     Pt. Loma Nazaren         24.42     1  
  5 Scott Friesen                Unattached               25.95  
  5 Barry Griffith              Fresno Pacific U        x26.30  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 x Broyles                    Pt. Loma Nazaren         52.26     5  
  2 x Knox                       Pt. Loma Nazaren         52.65     3  
  3 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pacific U         57.91     2  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 x Boyd                       Pt. Loma Nazaren       2:05.53     5  
  2 x Frederick                  Pt. Loma Nazaren       2:06.96     3  
  3 Sergio Santos                Fresno Pacific U       2:09.60     2  
  4 Francisco Rangel             Fresno Pacific U       2:13.62     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 x Reynard                    Pt. Loma Nazaren       4:14.87     5  
  2 Jon Perez                    Fresno Pacific U       4:19.71     3  
  3 x Botma                      Pt. Loma Nazaren       4:24.56     2  
  4 Sergio Santos                Fresno Pacific U       4:28.91     1  
  5 x Hayes                      Pt. Loma Nazaren      x4:37.10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louie Muro                   Fresno Pacific U       9:34.24     5  
  2 Jon Perez                    Fresno Pacific U       9:38.04     3  
  3 Luis Jaramillo               Fresno Pacific U      x9:52.15  
  4 x Hayes                      Pt. Loma Nazaren      10:30.67     2  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific U          7.82     5  
  2 Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific U          8.18     3  
  3 x Taylor                     Pt. Loma Nazaren         10.10     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific U         60.36     5  
  2 x Chalfant                   Pt. Loma Nazaren         61.33     3  
  3 Shane Richardson             Fresno Pacific U         62.08     2  
  4 Chris Lasance                Fresno Pacific U        x62.94  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luis Jaramillo               Fresno Pacific U       6:20.00     5  
  2 Francisco Rangel             Fresno Pacific U       6:46.00     3  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                     44.00     5  
  2 Zoller/Brown/J.Bogdanof/B.Bogdanof                    44.70     3  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pt. Loma Nazarene University  'A'                   3:29.68     5  
  2 J.Bogdanof/Lasance/Richardson/B.Bogdanof            3:35.02     3  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific U       5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  2 x Miller                     Pt. Loma Nazaren       5-04.00      1.62m    3  
  3 x Chalfant                   Pt. Loma Nazaren       5-00.00      1.52m    2  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 x Truett                     Pt. Loma Nazaren      12-06.00      3.81m    5  
  2 x Conley                     Pt. Loma Nazaren      11-00.00      3.35m    3  
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific U      21-00.00      6.40m    5  
  2 Russell Zulim                Fresno Pacific U      20-08.50      6.31m    3  
  3 Stephen Zoller               Fresno Pacific U     x20-08.00      6.29m 
  4 Jeff Bogdanof                Fresno Pacific U     x20-00.00      6.09m 
  5 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific U     x19-05.00      5.91m 
  6 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pacific U     x16-09.00      5.10m 
  7 x Deryeghian                 Pt. Loma Nazaren      16-08.50      5.09m    2  
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific U      40-04.00     12.29m    5  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific U      47-04.00     14.42m    5  
  2 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific U      41-01.50     12.53m    3  
  3 x Hale                       Pt. Loma Nazaren      38-07.50     11.77m    2  
  4 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific U     x35-05.50     10.80m 
  5 x Doctorian                  Pt. Loma Nazaren      34-01.00     10.38m    1  
  6 Rene Ramirez                 Fresno Pacific U     x33-07.50     10.24m 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 x Hale                       Pt. Loma Nazaren        153-11     46.91m    5  
  2 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific U        138-01     42.08m    3  
  3 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific U        131-06     40.08m    2  
  4 Rene Ramirez                 Fresno Pacific U       x101-09     31.01m 
  5 x Doctorian                  Pt. Loma Nazaren         98-03     29.94m    1  
  6 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific U        x91-06     27.88m 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific U        180-06     55.01m    5  
  2 x Hale                       Pt. Loma Nazaren        143-09     43.81m    3  
  3 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific U        112-11     34.41m    2  
  4 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pacific U       x111-03     33.90m 
  5 Rene Ramirez                 Fresno Pacific U        x94-05     28.77m 
  6 x Doctorian                  Pt. Loma Nazaren         82-02     25.04m    1  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 Fresno Pacific U        193-07     59.00m    5  
  2 x Kimbrell                   Pt. Loma Nazaren        184-05     56.21m    3  
  3 Scott Friesen                Unattached              139-01     42.39m 
  3 x Truett                     Pt. Loma Nazaren        140-02     42.72m    2  
  4 Nick Allen                   Fresno Pacific U        130-02     39.67m    1  
  5 x Doctorian                  Pt. Loma Nazaren       x120-09     36.80m 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shlomi Ben-Shushan           Fresno Pacific U      56-07.50     17.25m    5  
  2 x Hale                       Pt. Loma Nazaren      46-09.75     14.26m    3  
  3 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pacific U      39-08.00     12.09m    2  
  4 x Doctorian                  Pt. Loma Nazaren      26-00.50      7.93m    1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fresno Pacific University  106.50     2) Pt. Loma Nazarene Univers  84.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fresno Pacific University  110        2) Pt. Loma Nazarene Univers  86